Influencers are outgoing

Arabic translation: المتنفذون اجتماعيون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Influencers are outgoing
Arabic translation:المتنفذون اجتماعيون
Entered by: R Farhat

08:50 Oct 2, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Influencers are outgoing
use in The Personal Profile Analysis test
Abdul Aziez Effandi
المتنفذون اجتماعيون
Explanation:
أصحاب النفوذ اجتماعيون
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2المتنفذون اجتماعيون
R Farhat
4الاشخاص المؤثرين عادة ما يكونوا متفتحين
Mohamed Gaafar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
influencers are outgoing
المتنفذون اجتماعيون


Explanation:
أصحاب النفوذ اجتماعيون


R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: منفتحون/متفاعلون اجتماعياً
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish: المؤثرون / اصحاب التأثير منفتحون / إجتماعيون أو منسحبون ، حسب الساياق ,,, تحياتي Rand F
9 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influencers are outgoing
الاشخاص المؤثرين عادة ما يكونوا متفتحين


Explanation:
however the rest of the context will determine the accurate meaning

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search