KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

a catch-up premium

Arabic translation: قسط تأمين إضافي/تكميلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a catch-up premium
Arabic translation:قسط تأمين إضافي/تكميلي
Entered by: hanysalah

02:24 Dec 9, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / website
English term or phrase: a catch-up premium
, unless it is required to keep the policy / certificate in force or if it deemed to be a catch-up premium. Catch-up premiums are only those that are required to restore guaranteed coverage due to missed or late payments, partial withdrawals or loans. There are limits on catch-up premiums, please contact us to determine if the Catch-up premium will be accepted.
samah A. fattah
Egypt
قسط تأمين إضافي/تكميلي
Explanation:
لتغطية تامينية إضافية أو تكميلية
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قسط اللحاق/القسط التعويضي
Mustafa Hegazy
4 +1قسط تأمين إضافي/تكميلي
hanysalah


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قسط تأمين إضافي/تكميلي


Explanation:
لتغطية تامينية إضافية أو تكميلية

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
5 hrs
  -> Thank you AbdelRahim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قسط اللحاق/القسط التعويضي


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish