KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

Assignment

Arabic translation: التنازل عن/نقل ملكية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assignment
Arabic translation:التنازل عن/نقل ملكية
Entered by: samah A. fattah

07:36 Dec 15, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / website
English term or phrase: Assignment
s and Owners may wish to assign their ownership rights over to a bank to support the financing of a loan. As soon as you are aware of this need, you must contact us to determine if the assignment language is approved or requires pre-approval by xxx. If the language has not been pre-approved, the language will have to be submitted for review. We may decline at our discretion.

The assignment may be submitted for acknowledgement prior to contract issue provided the following is in good order and submitted to us:
samah A. fattah
Egypt
التنازل عن/نقل ملكية
Explanation:
هذا هو معناها وتنازل أقرب
Selected response from:

Sam21
Qatar
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4التنازل عن/نقل ملكية
Sam21
5التنازل
Ali Yusuf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assignment
التنازل عن/نقل ملكية


Explanation:
هذا هو معناها وتنازل أقرب

Sam21
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
10 mins

agree  hanysalah
1 hr

agree  Nadia Ayoub
3 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assignment
التنازل


Explanation:
التنازل يكون بند من بنود أي عقد وهو معروف

Ali Yusuf
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you