KudoZ home » English to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

Bangladesh Institute of International and Strategic Studies

Arabic translation: معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bangladesh Institute of International and Strategic Studies
Arabic translation:معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية
Entered by: arshadulhassan

13:30 Feb 28, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Bangladesh Institute of International and Strategic Studies
Is the phrase "مركز الدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية بنجلاديش" or " مركزبنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية " appropriate for it?
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية
Explanation:
معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية
Heba Abed
5معهد بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجيةMona El-Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bangladesh institute of international and strategic studies
معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية


Explanation:
معهد/مؤسسة بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Lina!

agree  Hany Adel
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Hany!

agree  hassan zekry
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Hassan!

agree  Heba Salah
50 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Heba!

agree  Mohammad Najim: معهد بنغلادش للدراسات الدولية و الإستراتيجية
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Mohamed!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bangladesh institute of international and strategic studies
معهد بنجلاديش للدراسات الدولية والاستراتيجية


Explanation:
http://arabic.china.org.cn/china/txt/2010-03/15/content_1961...

Mona El-Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic