KudoZ home » English to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

third-party monitoring

Arabic translation: رصد طرف ثالث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party monitoring
Arabic translation:رصد طرف ثالث
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

09:27 Feb 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / WFP Analysis Report
English term or phrase: third-party monitoring
In some operational contexts, WFP relies on third-party monitoring (TPM) or outsourced monitoring (OM) to perform certain monitoring roles.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
رقابة / رصد من أطراف ثالثة
Explanation:
رقابة / رصد من أطراف ثالثة
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
thanks,

https://www.unicef.org/publications/files/UNICEF_Annual_Report_2013_WEB_AR_20Aug2014.pdf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الرقابة من قبل طرف ثالث
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5إشراف الغير/ طرف خارجي
Sarah Hamed
5رقابة / رصد من أطراف ثالثة
Assem AlKhallouf
5قيام طرف ثالث بعمليات الرصد
Rasha Mohamed
4مراقبة طرف ثالث / إشراف جهة ثالثة
Morano El-Kholy
4المراقبة من طرف ثالث
mona elshazly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مراقبة طرف ثالث / إشراف جهة ثالثة


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الرقابة من قبل طرف ثالث


Explanation:
الرقابة/المراقبة من قبل طرف ثالث/ أطراف خارجيّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قيام طرف ثالث بعمليات الرصد


Explanation:
اجراء أنشطة الرصد من قبل طرف ثالث
اجراء عمليات الرصد من جانب طرف ثالث


    https://glosbe.com/en/ar/third%20party%20monitoring
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المراقبة من طرف ثالث


Explanation:
المراقبة من طرف ثالث


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رقابة / رصد من أطراف ثالثة


Explanation:
رقابة / رصد من أطراف ثالثة


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks,

https://www.unicef.org/publications/files/UNICEF_Annual_Report_2013_WEB_AR_20Aug2014.pdf

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إشراف الغير/ طرف خارجي


Explanation:
طرف آخر بخلاف طرفي العقد

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic