KudoZ home » English to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

outsourced monitoring

Arabic translation: رصد خارجي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outsourced monitoring
Arabic translation:رصد خارجي
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

09:28 Feb 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / WFP Analysis Report
English term or phrase: outsourced monitoring
In some operational contexts, WFP relies on third-party monitoring (TPM) or outsourced monitoring (OM) to perform certain monitoring roles.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
مراقبة خارجية / إشراف خارجي
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks,

http://www.ipcinfo.org/fileadmin/user_upload/bodies/Fin_Comm/Documents_FC_144/ar/FC144-9-A.pdf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رقابة يستعان فيها بمصادر خارجية
Assem AlKhallouf
5 +1رقابة موكولة إلى أطراف خارجيّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5إسناد عمليات الرصد إلى مصادر خارجية
Rasha Mohamed
3 +1مراقبة خارجية / إشراف خارجي
Morano El-Kholy
3 +1إسناد الرصد لمصادر خارجية
mona elshazly
4تحكم معهَّد لطرف ثالث
TargamaT team


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحكم معهَّد لطرف ثالث


Explanation:
تحكم معهَّد لطرف ثالث

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مراقبة خارجية / إشراف خارجي


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks,

http://www.ipcinfo.org/fileadmin/user_upload/bodies/Fin_Comm/Documents_FC_144/ar/FC144-9-A.pdf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
14 mins
  -> Thank you :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رقابة موكولة إلى أطراف خارجيّة


Explanation:
رقابة موكولة إلى أطراف خارجيّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
14 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إسناد الرصد لمصادر خارجية


Explanation:
إسناد الرصد لمصادر خارجية


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
6 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إسناد عمليات الرصد إلى مصادر خارجية


Explanation:
الإستعانة بمصادر / أطراف خارجية لإجراء عمليات الرصد والمراقبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-02-18 09:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/outsourced

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رقابة يستعان فيها بمصادر خارجية


Explanation:
رقابة يستعان فيها بمصادر خارجية

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks.