KudoZ home » English to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

debriefings

Arabic translation: جلسات التفريغ النفسي/الانفعالي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debriefings
Arabic translation:جلسات التفريغ النفسي/الانفعالي
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

16:14 Mar 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Immigration Detention Monitoring Programme
English term or phrase: debriefings
All monitors should be required to undergo periodic debriefings, even if some (or even all) individual team members do not show signs of exhaustion or distress.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
جلسات التفريغ النفسي/التفريغ الانفعالي
Explanation:
التفريغ الانفعالي أو النفسي
هو اجتماع منظم لمجموعة من الناس يراجعون الأفكار والتفاصيل والحقائق والانطباعات وردود الفعل لحادث أو موقف معين ، وتهدف هذه الاجتماعات إلى منع الآثار السلبية اللاحقة لخبرات الحادث او الموقف
https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

وحسب ما فهمت من السياق
يجب أن يخضع جميع المراقبين إلى جلسات التفريغ النفسي بشكل منتظم حتى وإن لم تظهر علامات الإنهاك أو الضيق على جميع أعضاء الفريق أو على بعضهم.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-15 20:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://pulpit.alwatanvoice.com/content/print/308176.html
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جلسات استخلاص المعلومات/ استجواب
Ibraheem Ahmad
4جلسات التفريغ النفسي/التفريغ الانفعالي
Rasha Mohamed
4تقديم تقارير مختصرة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقديم تقارير مختصرة


Explanation:
تقديم تقارير مختصرة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جلسات استخلاص المعلومات/ استجواب


Explanation:
According to Cambridge Dict:
debriefing:
a meeting that takes place in order to get information about a particular piece of work that has been finished, for example about what was done successfully and what was not:
debriefing sessions

Ibraheem Ahmad
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جلسات التفريغ النفسي/التفريغ الانفعالي


Explanation:
التفريغ الانفعالي أو النفسي
هو اجتماع منظم لمجموعة من الناس يراجعون الأفكار والتفاصيل والحقائق والانطباعات وردود الفعل لحادث أو موقف معين ، وتهدف هذه الاجتماعات إلى منع الآثار السلبية اللاحقة لخبرات الحادث او الموقف
https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

وحسب ما فهمت من السياق
يجب أن يخضع جميع المراقبين إلى جلسات التفريغ النفسي بشكل منتظم حتى وإن لم تظهر علامات الإنهاك أو الضيق على جميع أعضاء الفريق أو على بعضهم.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-15 20:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://pulpit.alwatanvoice.com/content/print/308176.html

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks