KudoZ home » English to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

European Pillar of Social Rights

Arabic translation: الركيزة/الدعامة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Pillar of Social Rights
Arabic translation:الركيزة/الدعامة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية
Entered by: TargamaT team

06:00 Apr 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: European Pillar of Social Rights
It is one of the three pillars of the European Union
Maha Abou El Ela
United States
الركيزة/الدعامة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية
Explanation:
هناك من يسميها عمود أيضا ولكن لا أجدها مناسبة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الركيزة/الدعامة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية
TargamaT team
4ركيزة الاتحاد الأوروبي المتمثلة بالحقوق الاجتماعية
Mahmoud Awad
3ركيزة "الحقوق الاجتماعية" في الاتحاد الأوروبي
Sara Al Emadi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
european pillar of social rights
الركيزة/الدعامة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية


Explanation:
هناك من يسميها عمود أيضا ولكن لا أجدها مناسبة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samah Aly
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Loai Hamouda: الركيزة الأوربية للحقوق الاجتماعية
4 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european pillar of social rights
ركيزة الاتحاد الأوروبي المتمثلة بالحقوق الاجتماعية


Explanation:
الحقوق الاجتماعية إحدى ركائز الاتحاد الأوروبي

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european pillar of social rights
ركيزة "الحقوق الاجتماعية" في الاتحاد الأوروبي


Explanation:
إحدى ركائز الاتحاد الأوروبي

Sara Al Emadi
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic