KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Investment / Securities

Financial Buyers

Arabic translation: المستثمرون/المشترين بهدف المتاجرة


13:08 Aug 5, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Small and middle enterprises
English term or phrase: Financial Buyers
http://www.theprivateequiteer.com/5-major-differences-betwee...

http://www.hbkcpa.com/businessvaluationarticles/financialand...
M Ali Hassan
Egypt
Arabic translation:المستثمرون/المشترين بهدف المتاجرة
Explanation:
Financial Buyers Vs. Strategic Buyers.
من الواضح أن هناك تشابة بين هذين النوعين من الشراء، ولكن الإختلاف يعد في الهدف من الشراء، ففي الحالة الأولي فإن الهدف هو تحقيق الربح السريع: و من ثم فهي تأتي منظور قصير الآجل أما في الحالة الثانية
يتدخل عامل المستقبل طويل الآجل كأحد العوامل الهامة في تقييم الشراء بصورة بحتة
Selected response from:

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المستثمرون/المشترين بهدف المتاجرة
Hesham Elshahed
4مشتري منتجات مالية
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial buyers
مشتري منتجات مالية


Explanation:
=financial product buyers

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial buyers
المستثمرون/المشترين بهدف المتاجرة


Explanation:
Financial Buyers Vs. Strategic Buyers.
من الواضح أن هناك تشابة بين هذين النوعين من الشراء، ولكن الإختلاف يعد في الهدف من الشراء، ففي الحالة الأولي فإن الهدف هو تحقيق الربح السريع: و من ثم فهي تأتي منظور قصير الآجل أما في الحالة الثانية
يتدخل عامل المستقبل طويل الآجل كأحد العوامل الهامة في تقييم الشراء بصورة بحتة


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you