KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

single key incident

Arabic translation: الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single key incident
Arabic translation:الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

11:25 Dec 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: single key incident
CONTEXT:
-Acts to protect integrity of system data at operation level (e.g., single key incident).
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد
Explanation:
الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحدhalani
4حادثة وحيدة الجانب
TargamaT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حادثة وحيدة الجانب


Explanation:
وهي حادثة يكون لها أثر وحيد على المنظومة المعلوماتية

;-)
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/or-gc/itg-gti/comptech/comptech-eng.rtf

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد


Explanation:
الحادثة / المشكلة - العرضية - التي تنجم عن استخدام مفتاح واحد

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
many thanks