KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

building environments

Arabic translation: بيئات البناء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:building environments
Arabic translation:بيئات البناء
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

11:34 Dec 2, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: building environments
context:
-Designs building environments using existing standards.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
بيئات البناء
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/ar-sa/library/dd236910.aspx
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المحيطات المبنية أو المؤسسة أو المركبة
Mohamed Hosni
4مواصفات، بية البناء
TargamaT
4بيئات البناء
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيئات البناء


Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/ar-sa/library/dd236910.aspx

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
many thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواصفات، بية البناء


Explanation:
لأن المقصود هنا هي ظروف أكثر من البيئة بمفهومها الشامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-02 11:40:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوًأ
بيئة

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المحيطات المبنية أو المؤسسة أو المركبة


Explanation:
تصاميم المحيطات المبنية أو المركبة (أي من التركيب) على ....و المحيط يعني في هذا السياق
periphery أو surrounding
مع تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-02 12:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و مصطلح "المحيط " بمكن أن يأخد أيضا معني "المجال

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4