KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Global website optimization

Arabic translation: استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global website optimization
Arabic translation:استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
Entered by: Felice B.

17:51 Sep 10, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Global website optimization
Does any one know how to say: "Global website optimization" in Arabic?

شكراً
Felice B.
استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/forum/arabic/206680-optimize_استمثل.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
TargamaT
4التحسين الشامل والأمثل للموقع الإلكتروني
hanysalah
4التحسين المثالي الشامل لموقع الإنترنت
HassanLotfy
4استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي
Heba Abed
3الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global website optimization
استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/forum/arabic/206680-optimize_استمثل.html

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
التحسين المثالي الشامل لموقع الإنترنت


Explanation:
transcreated to sound naturally in Arabic.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global website optimization
الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني


Explanation:
الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني أو المواقع على شبكة الانترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-10 19:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

optimize: يستمثل:يجعله اقرب ما يكون إلى الكمال او الفعّالية
قاموس المورد الحديث
قاموس إنكليزي - عربي 2009

Haytham Boles
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
التحسين الشامل والأمثل للموقع الإلكتروني


Explanation:
تحسين على الوجه الأمثل للموقع

hanysalah
Egypt
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي


Explanation:
استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي

Heba Abed
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16