KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

efficiency and effectiveness

Arabic translation: الكفاءة والفاعلية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:efficiency and effectiveness
Arabic translation:الكفاءة والفاعلية
Entered by: kifahl

03:56 Sep 12, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: efficiency and effectiveness
This company is designed to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of your most important asset – your staff.
kifahl
Australia
الكفاءة والفاعلية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ziad Alghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7الكفاءة والفاعلية
Ziad Alghamdi
5الكفاءة والفاعلية
Mostapha Hammani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
الكفاءة والفاعلية


Explanation:


Ziad Alghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noor el Eman
29 mins
  -> Many thanks Noor!

agree  HassanLotfy
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Hassan!

agree  Ahmed Badawy
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

agree  Ahmed Maher
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ali!

agree  Mohamed Mahmoud
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الكفاءة والفاعلية


Explanation:
 صُمّمت هذه الشركة لتحسين كفاءة وفعاليّة أصولك الأكثر أهميّة - هيئة الإدارة

Mostapha Hammani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohsin Alabdali: How does this differ from Ziad's translation which was posted 57 minutes before your translation?
13 hrs