KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

software modules

Arabic translation: وحدات برمجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:software modules
Arabic translation:وحدات برمجية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

09:55 Sep 28, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: software modules
Acquired intensive knowledge of design process: breaking down the main design into software modules using standard design concepts, identifying design requirements and standardizing parameters.
rnuman
وحدات برمجية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2وحدات برمجية
Nadia Ayoub
5وحدات التطبيقات الحاسوبية/وحدات برامج الحاسوب
Nader Hassan
4وحدة برامج نمطية
HassanLotfy
4وحدات البرامج الحاسوبية/وحدات البرمجيات
Heba Abed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وحدات برمجية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> برده شكرًا يا ملك :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وحدات البرامج الحاسوبية/وحدات البرمجيات


Explanation:
وحدات البرامج الحاسوبية
وحدات البرمجيات

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وحدات التطبيقات الحاسوبية/وحدات برامج الحاسوب


Explanation:
وحدات التطبيقات الحاسوبية/وحدات برامج الحاسوب

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وحدة برامج نمطية


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23