KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

point wise

Arabic translation: الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point wise
Arabic translation:الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

20:10 Aug 21, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / emails
English term or phrase: point wise
Dear Sir.
please see my point wise reply as under:

1- We don't have subcontractor and this is only your misunderstanding.
Mona El-Shazly
Egypt
الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة
Explanation:
الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة على النحو التالي:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-21 20:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هو رد يكتب على هيئة نقاط محددة وموجزة في الصميم، بحيث يكون الرد على هيئة نقاط
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددةAhmed Ghaly
4الموضوع تحتها أو فوقها خط
Hani Hassaan
3المفصل / الذي أتطرق فيه لكل نقطة على حدة
Omar Elfriyakh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموضوع تحتها أو فوقها خط


Explanation:
برجاء الإطلاع على ردنا الموضوع تحته خط أدناه:

هو خط يوضع للتأكيد والإبراز

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة


Explanation:
الوارد في نقاط محددة/ المذكور في نقاط محددة على النحو التالي:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-21 20:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هو رد يكتب على هيئة نقاط محددة وموجزة في الصميم، بحيث يكون الرد على هيئة نقاط
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
بالتوفيق

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
1 day 15 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المفصل / الذي أتطرق فيه لكل نقطة على حدة


Explanation:
جوابي المفصل أو جوابي الذي أتطرق فيه لكل نقطة على حدة

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic