KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

AMLS

Arabic translation: Advanced Multilingual Systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AMLS
Arabic translation:Advanced Multilingual Systems
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

08:32 Dec 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: AMLS
it is of a great honour to be a member of the corporation of AMLS
ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Advanced Multilingual Systems
Explanation:
المؤسسة العالمية لنظم اللغات المتقدمة
it is the most famous corporation working in the field of information and Machine Translation إنها أكبر مؤسسة معلوماتية في الشرق الأوسط
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
thanx mr. sabry, u r very knowledgable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Advanced Multilingual Systems
Sabry Hameed
5أ م ل م
moutarjim05
4أيه أم أل أسAmer al-Azem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أيه أم أل أس


Explanation:
لم أرى خيار آخر لأن الرمز يشير الى احتمالين لا ثالث لهما:
Advanced Medical Life Support
Master of Arts in Library Science

و هذا غير وارد لأننا نتحدث عن شركة, و عليك أن تسشف اسم الشركة من النص الموجود بين يديك إن وجد.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Advanced Multilingual Systems


Explanation:
المؤسسة العالمية لنظم اللغات المتقدمة
it is the most famous corporation working in the field of information and Machine Translation إنها أكبر مؤسسة معلوماتية في الشرق الأوسط

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx mr. sabry, u r very knowledgable

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nabil Baradey: Where is العالمية in this title? Depending on the title alone, I would say شركة الأنظمة المتقدمة متعددة اللغات
7 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady: I agree with Nabil where is International here??
8 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
1 day 1 hr

disagree  Saleh Ayyub: right, and where is the word Establishment as well!
1 day 13 hrs

1003 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amls
أ م ل م


Explanation:
الأنظمة المتعددة اللّغات المتقدّمة

moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic