KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

add-on tool

Arabic translation: أداة إضافية / أداة ملحقة

05:44 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: add-on tool
Warning banners indicate that a browser add-on tool may have been infected; using the add-on can send your information to a hacker
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:أداة إضافية / أداة ملحقة
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أداة الإضافة
Mahmoud Nassef
4 +1أداة إضافية / أداة ملحقة
Sherif Ramadan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أداة إضافية / أداة ملحقة


Explanation:
....

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
48 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أداة الإضافة


Explanation:
(أداة الإضافة (بالمتصفح

Mahmoud Nassef
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic