consensus engine

Arabic translation: محرك توافقي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / It\'s a cryptocurrency-related term
English term or phrase: consensus engine
IOST is using a powerful consensus engine named Proof-of-Believability. Believability factors include IOS token balance, Servi balance, contributions, user behaviors and, it has a definitive range.
yasser rostom
Syria
Arabic translation:محرك توافقي
Explanation:
التوافق في علم الحاسوب هو عملية تحويل البيانات التي تتمثل على أكثر من شكل إلى الشكل القياسي أو الطبيعي. ويمكن عمل
هذا الشيء عبر مقارنة عدة أشكال متماثلة.

Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1محرك توافقي
Loai Hamouda
4محرك الإجمال/الإجماع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محرك الإجمال/الإجماع


Explanation:
ضمن مفهوم إنترتت الخدمات

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محرك توافقي


Explanation:
التوافق في علم الحاسوب هو عملية تحويل البيانات التي تتمثل على أكثر من شكل إلى الشكل القياسي أو الطبيعي. ويمكن عمل
هذا الشيء عبر مقارنة عدة أشكال متماثلة.



Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
10 hrs