KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Journalism

Moroccan Association for Children in Dangerous Situations

Arabic translation: الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة


20:13 Oct 28, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: Moroccan Association for Children in Dangerous Situations
The Casablanca Appeals Court ordered Tel Quel
magazine to pay 500,000 MAD ($58,055) to the president
of the Moroccan Association for Children in Dangerous
Situations for reporting inaccurately that she was under
police investigation for misappropriating funds.

Again, the same text, does anyone know the exact name of this Association in Arabic?
Ziad Marzouka
Arabic translation:الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة
Explanation:
الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة. رباط الفتح ...
secaenf.no-ip.info/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=27&Itemid=113 - 95k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS] Feuil1
File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
35, الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة الغير مستقرة, أطفال الفقر ...
www.ondemaroc.org/arabic/ppt/Bibliot_Arabe.xls


This is their French website, but strangely enough, there is no Arabic version:

Association Marocaine d'Aide aux Enfants en Situation Précaire
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة
Nesrin
5الجمعية المغربية للأطفال الممعرضين لأوضاع خطرةHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
moroccan association for children in dangerous situations
الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة


Explanation:
الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة غير المستقرة. رباط الفتح ...
secaenf.no-ip.info/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=27&Itemid=113 - 95k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS] Feuil1
File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
35, الجمعية المغربية لمساعدة الأطفال ذوي الحالة الغير مستقرة, أطفال الفقر ...
www.ondemaroc.org/arabic/ppt/Bibliot_Arabe.xls


This is their French website, but strangely enough, there is no Arabic version:

Association Marocaine d'Aide aux Enfants en Situation Précaire


    Reference: http://www.amesip.org/amesip.htm
Nesrin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
7 hrs

agree  nady laymoud
13 hrs

agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
13 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
23 hrs

agree  zax
1 day17 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moroccan association for children in dangerous situations
الجمعية المغربية للأطفال الممعرضين لأوضاع خطرة


Explanation:
Start with the literal and hen refine. That is the standard for getting the right translation. It always works.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic