packing into a shape

Arabic translation: القدرة على احتواء (...) دون الانتقاص من التصميم (...)

English term or phrase:packing into a shape
Arabic translation:القدرة على احتواء (...) دون الانتقاص من التصميم (...)
Entered by: Assem AlKhallouf

15:14 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
English term or phrase: packing into a shape
Like Google Glass and Microsoft’s Hololens, the goggles will start with a limited release aimed at developers in early 2018. All three products continue to be held back by the challenge of packing enough computing and battery power into a shape - and price point - that works for consumers. Most tech companies are taking the long view on AR glasses. ‘They aren’t here yet, but when they arrive they’re going to be the great transformational technologies of the next 50 years’, said Oculus’s chief scientist Michael Abrash at the recent Facebook F8 conference.
aya omar
Egypt
القدرة على احتواء (...) دون الانتقاص من التصميم (...)
Explanation:
القدرة على احتواء ما يكفي من الإمكانات وطاقة البطارية دون الانتقاص من الشكل (المظهر/التصميم) وضمن حدود سعر مقبول لدى ...
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1القدرة على احتواء (...) دون الانتقاص من التصميم (...)
Assem AlKhallouf
4تضع في جعبتها
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تضع في جعبتها


Explanation:
تضع في جعبتها

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
القدرة على احتواء (...) دون الانتقاص من التصميم (...)


Explanation:
القدرة على احتواء ما يكفي من الإمكانات وطاقة البطارية دون الانتقاص من الشكل (المظهر/التصميم) وضمن حدود سعر مقبول لدى ...

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ibrahim :)