pour into

Arabic translation: يصب/يضخ الأموال

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
English term or phrase: pour into
INVESTORS POUR INTO EQUITY FUNDS
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:يصب/يضخ الأموال
Explanation:
Foreign investors have responded by pouring resources into the country.
ولقد استجاب المستثمرون بضخ الموارد إلى البلاد.

Big institutional players, meanwhile, are becoming significant impact investors by pouring money into Environmental and Social funds.
ومن ناحية أخرى، يتحول لاعبون مؤسسيون كبار إلى مستثمرين مؤثرين على قدر كبير من الأهمية من خلال صب الأموال في الصناديق البيئية والاجتماعية.
Selected response from:

msmh
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يصب/يضخ الأموال
msmh
4 +1يصب/يحوِّل المال
TargamaT team


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يصب/يضخ الأموال


Explanation:
Foreign investors have responded by pouring resources into the country.
ولقد استجاب المستثمرون بضخ الموارد إلى البلاد.

Big institutional players, meanwhile, are becoming significant impact investors by pouring money into Environmental and Social funds.
ومن ناحية أخرى، يتحول لاعبون مؤسسيون كبار إلى مستثمرين مؤثرين على قدر كبير من الأهمية من خلال صب الأموال في الصناديق البيئية والاجتماعية.

msmh
India
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a million...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah: يضخ
44 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يصب/يحوِّل المال


Explanation:
يصب/يحوِّل المال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-04-09 05:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفكرة هي تحويل المال وصبه في حسابات صناديق الاستثمار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-04-09 05:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يودعون ممتازة أيضًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: ما رأيك بـ: المستثمرون ينفقون في/يودعون الأموال في صناديق الاستثمار.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  msmh
4 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً