KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Judicial rehearsal

Arabic translation: مراجعة قضائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Judicial rehearsal
Arabic translation:مراجعة قضائية
Entered by: hanysalah

16:01 Feb 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Judicial rehearsal
"Transfer" means any direct or indirect transfer including, amongst others sale, lending, contribution, merger, donation, division, exchange, succession, judicial rehearsal, liquidation of all or part of the ownership of the rights attached to the Shares of constituting the share capital of the Company
Lubna Asmar
Lebanon
مراجعة قضائية
Explanation:
إعادة التوزيع بقرار قضائي
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مراجعة قضائية
hanysalah
4العرض القضائي
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judicial rehearsal
العرض القضائي


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judicial rehearsal
مراجعة قضائية


Explanation:
إعادة التوزيع بقرار قضائي

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-E-D
37 mins
  -> Thank you Abdulaziz

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you Hervana