KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Appendix of Memorandum of Association

Arabic translation: ملحق مذكرة بتأسيس شركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appendix of Memorandum of Association
Arabic translation:ملحق مذكرة بتأسيس شركة
Entered by: fidaa2007

15:05 Feb 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Appendix of Memorandum of Association
.
fidaa2007
Jordan
ملحق مذكرة بتأسيس شركة
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-20 15:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
ملحق لعقد شركة ابتدائي
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ملحق مذكرة بتأسيس شركة
Saleh Dardeer
4ملحق لعقد تأسيس الشركة
Khalid Nasir
4ملحق لمذكرة الجمعية/الرابطة
A-E-D


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appendix of memorandum of association
ملحق مذكرة بتأسيس شركة


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-20 15:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
ملحق لعقد شركة ابتدائي

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
7 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a million!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appendix of memorandum of association
ملحق لمذكرة الجمعية/الرابطة


Explanation:
Please give more context.

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appendix of memorandum of association
ملحق لعقد تأسيس الشركة


Explanation:
See this search
http://search.yahoo.com/search?ei=utf-8&fr=slv8-msgr&p="memo...

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24