KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Booking Contract

Arabic translation: عقد حجز وحدة عقارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Booking Contract
Arabic translation:عقد حجز وحدة عقارية
Entered by: May Saleh

15:25 Feb 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Booking Contract
a contract between the seller and the buyer in which the byer wants to reserve a flat in a building until he pays the whole amount due to buy the flat.
May Saleh
Syria
عقد حجز وحدة عقارية
Explanation:
عقد حجز وحدة عقارية لحين سداد باقى الثمن خلال مدة محددة مسبقا
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5عقد حجز
Nadia Ayoub
3 +2عقد تخصيصAyman Hemeida
5عقد حجز وحدة عقارية
Heba Abed
4تسجيل العقدasd_trans
4عقد تسجيل
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking contract
تسجيل العقد


Explanation:
مثل تسجيل العقود في الشهر العقاري

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booking contract
عقد تخصيص


Explanation:
عقد تخصيص

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nouhair ghoniem
1 hr
  -> Thank you shams

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb: أعتقد أنها أدق من عقد حجز
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
booking contract
عقد حجز


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mahmoud :)

agree  Manar Moslem
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Manar :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Manal :)

agree  samah A. fattah
1 day1 hr
  -> Many thanks Samah :)

agree  zax
1 day2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Zax :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking contract
عقد تسجيل


Explanation:
عقد تسجيل

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
booking contract
عقد حجز وحدة عقارية


Explanation:
عقد حجز وحدة عقارية لحين سداد باقى الثمن خلال مدة محددة مسبقا


    Reference: http://www.islandcrete.com/arxeia_pdf/booking_contract.pdf
Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you very much