KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

natural or corporate

Arabic translation: طبيعي أو اعتباري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural or corporate
Arabic translation:طبيعي أو اعتباري
Entered by: May Saleh

16:06 Feb 19, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: natural or corporate
not to transfer or assign the leased premises or any part thereof to any person, natural or carporate.
May Saleh
Syria
طبيعي أو اعتباري
Explanation:
http://cvlearn.com/Documents/Finance English Arabic Terminol...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8طبيعي أو اعتباري
Nadia Ayoub
4طبيعي أو مشتَرَك
Manal Sharabati
4طبيعي أو المتعلق بالشركات
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
طبيعي أو اعتباري


Explanation:
http://cvlearn.com/Documents/Finance English Arabic Terminol...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
27 mins
  -> Many thanks dear Noha :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
43 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Ayman Hemeida
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ayman :)

agree  asd_trans
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  abdurrahman: surely
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdurrahman :)

agree  Mohammad Arrajihi
20 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohammed :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
1 day8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

agree  TechnoSpecialty
2 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mahmoud :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طبيعي أو المتعلق بالشركات


Explanation:
طبيعي أو المتعلق بالشركات

Murad AWAD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طبيعي أو مشتَرَك


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4