KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Taxation & Customs

CSRA

Arabic translation: خفض/تخفيض ضريبي على الموارد المخصصة للزواج الاجتماعي


10:02 Aug 27, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / social aids
English term or phrase: CSRA
Community Spouse Resource Allowance

TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Arabic translation:خفض/تخفيض ضريبي على الموارد المخصصة للزواج الاجتماعي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معيار الامكانيات المادية المؤهلة للزوج/ة الاجتماعي/ةazmi jbeili
4خفض/تخفيض ضريبي على الموارد المخصصة للزواج الاجتماعيMoodi
3قيمة موارد المجتمع المدني المخصص للزوج(ة)ت
kimadil


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
csra
خفض/تخفيض ضريبي على الموارد المخصصة للزواج الاجتماعي


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
csra
معيار الامكانيات المادية المؤهلة للزوج/ة الاجتماعي/ة


Explanation:
جميع الممتلكات والدخل المسموح بة من اجل الحصول على مساعدة للعلاج او الرعاية في بيوت الرعاية الطبية وغيرها


    Reference: http://www.eldernet.com/lawrsrc.htm
azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
csra
قيمة موارد المجتمع المدني المخصص للزوج(ة)ت


Explanation:
untaxed amount



    Reference: http://www.begleylawyer.com/medicaid_planning_glossary.htm
kimadil
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the useful link!