KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

INT

Arabic translation: بند رقم (المعاملات التجارية العالمية)ـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INT
Arabic translation:بند رقم (المعاملات التجارية العالمية)ـ
Entered by: hanysalah

13:06 Nov 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Technical contract clauses
English term or phrase: INT
GENERAL PROVISIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL TRANSACTIONS
INT01 ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS
INT02 APPLICABLE LAW
..........

TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
بند رقم (المعاملات التجارية العالمية)ـ
Explanation:
مختصر للمعاهدة الخاصة بالمعاملات التجارية العالمية
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Seems this is the only available equivalent! Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بند رقم (المعاملات التجارية العالمية)ـ
hanysalah
4 +1البند أو المادةAhmed Alami Masmoudi
4مادة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
int
بند رقم (المعاملات التجارية العالمية)ـ


Explanation:
مختصر للمعاهدة الخاصة بالمعاملات التجارية العالمية

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Seems this is the only available equivalent! Thank you so much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا أستاذ هاني ألا يوجد مكافئ لـ int فقط بحيث نميز int عن art أم نكتفي بأن العنوان عن المعاملات التجارية الدولية؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
14 mins
  -> Thank you Mohsin

agree  nouhair ghoniem
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Shamse

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you Zermane

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
int
البند أو المادة


Explanation:
from what have you stated i think that "INT+number" is used for the ennumeration of tyhe provisions.

Ahmed Alami Masmoudi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
int
مادة


Explanation:
مواد أو بنود العقد
INT01 مادة 1
IT REFERS TO CLAUSES APPLY TO THE CONTRACT

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45