KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

For Acknowledgment

Arabic translation: إقرار بصحة التوقيعات عاليه


22:33 Nov 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: For Acknowledgment
________________ _________
Signature of XX Signature of XX



_____________________
For Acknowledgment

Signature of XX
Ghada Samir
Egypt
Arabic translation:إقرار بصحة التوقيعات عاليه
Explanation:
kind of witnessing
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks for all your suggestions. I'd go for "لإقرار"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إقرار بصحة التوقيعات عاليه
hanysalah
5للعلم / للاخطارzax
4توقيع ) للإعتراف)walaa03
4لأخذ العلم
Najwa Al-Nabulsi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for acknowledgment
للعلم / للاخطار


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for acknowledgment
إقرار بصحة التوقيعات عاليه


Explanation:
kind of witnessing

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Many thanks for all your suggestions. I'd go for "لإقرار"
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thanx Mohsin

agree  Salam Alrawi
3 hrs
  -> Thanx Salma

agree  zkt
5 hrs
  -> Thanx zkt

agree  Amira Sayed
9 hrs
  -> Thanx Amira

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for acknowledgment
لأخذ العلم


Explanation:
in General it means to be advised that, to get the knowldge. but if it related to singature, it could be to attest or approve the signatures belwo

Najwa Al-Nabulsi
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for acknowledgment
توقيع ) للإعتراف)


Explanation:
تكتب هذه العبارة للمطالبة بالتوقيع كاعتراف بالتسليم مثلا

walaa03
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!