KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

obtain contracts

Arabic translation: توقيع العقود


13:06 Aug 24, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Partnerships
English term or phrase: obtain contracts
To obtain contracts as prime company and offer work as subcontractor in implementing some of the value added services.

جزء من نطاق أعمال شركة، بموجب عقد تأسيسها. الشركة متخصصة في المجال التقني. أبحث عن السياق القانوني المعادل لحيازة العقود أو إبرامها بصفة صاحب العرض أو المقدَّم إليه
Sam21
Qatar
Arabic translation:توقيع العقود
Explanation:
وهي الأفضل من الناحية القانونية، لأن فيها التوثيق والقانونية
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
I chose part of this answer though I was about to ungrade. Actually and sorrowfully not fully convinced!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الحصول على عقود
Mohamed A. Moustafa
5توقيع العقود
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توقيع العقود


Explanation:
وهي الأفضل من الناحية القانونية، لأن فيها التوثيق والقانونية

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
I chose part of this answer though I was about to ungrade. Actually and sorrowfully not fully convinced!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed A. Moustafa: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/obtain للفعل أوبتين معان محددة ليس منها التوقيع. وإن كان معنى التوقيع أفضل من الناحية القانونية فما الدليل على ذلك؟
10 mins
  -> انظر هذا في مجال توقيع العقود التي يأخذ بها القانون http://www.mafhoum.com/press2/60E30.htm

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحصول على عقود


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=ا...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-08-24 13:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يرجى النظر في التعريف القانوني للفعل

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/obtain

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
21 hrs
  -> Many thanks