KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

by way of deed

Arabic translation: بموجب المستند


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by way of deed
Arabic translation:بموجب المستند
Entered by: Moodi

19:40 Dec 14, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by way of deed
this contract is entered into by way of deed the ---- of December 2010 between:
AbdulKarim Ayyad
بموجب المستند
Explanation:
بموجب المستند المؤرخ
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1عن طريق التعاقد
hassan zekry
4 +1بموجب عقد/وثيقةSaid Abouharia
4بموجب الاتفاق
Mansour Awwad
4بالوصاية
TargamaT
4بموجب المستندMoodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بموجب المستند


Explanation:
بموجب المستند المؤرخ

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالوصاية


Explanation:
http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/business_commerc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-14 19:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_interest

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 391

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بموجب عقد/وثيقة


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-14 19:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your context may have relation with what they call "Trust instrument".

A trust instrument (also sometimes called a deed of trust, where executed by way of deed) is an instrument in writing executed by a settlor used to constitute a trust. Trust instruments are generally only used in relation to an inter vivos trust; testamentary trusts are usually created under a will.[1]

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_instrument


Said Abouharia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عن طريق التعاقد


Explanation:
deed من المعاني المختلفة لكلمة
سند / حجة / صك / تعاقد / عقد

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOmar H
2 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Omar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بموجب الاتفاق


Explanation:
إنه في يوم ___ من ديسمبر 2010 تحرر هذا العقد بموجب الاتفاق بين كل من

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12