KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

herein and hereby

Arabic translation: موضوع العقد/بموجب هذا العقد/الوثيقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:herein and hereby
Arabic translation:موضوع العقد/بموجب هذا العقد/الوثيقة

11:27 Dec 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-21 12:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: herein and hereby
ما هي الترجمة الدقيقة ل
hereby و herein

النص ل herein

the assignment of the trademark(S) herein from the the assignor to assignee is permanent and indefinite and shall include all future renewals of the trademark(s)

النص ل hereby

the assignor hereby assigns to the assignee free from..........
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
موضوع العقد/بموجب هذا العقد/الوثيقة
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3موضوع العقد/بموجب هذا العقد/الوثيقة
Nadia Ayoub
5 +3herein " هنا أو في هذه الوثيقة" hereby " بموجب هذا أو بموجب هذا القانون"marwa_adam
5بموجب هذا العقد/ا لتعاقد أو الوثيقة
Eid Ibrahim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
موضوع العقد/بموجب هذا العقد/الوثيقة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
50 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. Hamzeh :)

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  Tamer Mekhimar
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Tamer :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herein " هنا أو في هذه الوثيقة" hereby " بموجب هذا أو بموجب هذا القانون"


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-12-18 11:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

herein means "المدرجة هنا أو الموضحة هنا"

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
52 mins
  -> many thanks Dr. Hamzeh

agree  Sam21: نعم وأحيانا هنا لعدم الالتزام الحرفي. بعض الاتفاقيات المترجمة تترك الأولى دون ترجمة. والثانية تأتي بمعنى التعهد أو الإلزامية
19 hrs
  -> many thanks Sam

agree  TAKOAS
1 day 39 mins
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بموجب هذا العقد/ا لتعاقد أو الوثيقة


Explanation:
تعني كلمة "Here" هذا العقد أو الوثسقة أو الاتفاق
ومن الممكن أن يضاف إليها ظروف شبيهة بحروف الجر لإكسابها صفة لغوية خاصة
وبذلك فإن herein & hereby معناها بموجب هذا الاتفاق


Example sentence(s):
  • د: عز الدين نجيب : أسس الترجمة من العربية إلي الإنجليزية والعكس
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8