KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

reference

Arabic translation: الإشارة إلى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference
Arabic translation:الإشارة إلى
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:09 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: reference
reference in this assignment to assignee shall (unless the context requires otherwise) include a reference to their respective successors in title and references to the assignor shall also include reference to its predecessors in title.


انا متردد في اختيار المعنى المناسب لكلمة
"reference"

هل المعنى المناسب هو "الاشارة"؟
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
الإشارة إلى
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الإشارة إلى
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1بالإشارة إلي أو إشارة إلي
Eid Ibrahim
4 +1الإحالة
Mohamed Hosni
5إشارة
Tamer Mekhimar
4مرجع
Muhammad Alhusseiny
4المرجعيّة / الإشارة إلى
Mustafa Hegazy
4التلميح الى
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الإشارة إلى


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
21 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  TAKOAS
1 day 5 mins
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إشارة


Explanation:
نعم في رأي المعنى المناسب هوالإشارة

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بالإشارة إلي أو إشارة إلي


Explanation:
د: عز الدين نجيب: أسس الترجمة

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr Ahmed

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المرجعيّة / الإشارة إلى


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المرة الأولى تعني المرجعية وبعد ذلك الإشارة إلى

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التلميح الى


Explanation:
التلميح الى

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرجع


Explanation:
مرجع

Muhammad Alhusseiny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإحالة


Explanation:
الإحالة في هذه (...)، هذا هو إقتراحي لكم مع تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2010-12-19 17:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإحالة في هذه / reference in this

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  saber fathi
5 days