KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Notarial Act

Arabic translation: للاجراءات التوثيقية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notarial Act
Arabic translation:للاجراءات التوثيقية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

09:25 Sep 5, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-08 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Notarial Act
Occurs in a notary document:
"To verify this Certificate of Authority for a Notarial Act, I have affixed my signature and seal of office."
SASO SASO
Jordan
للاجراءات التوثيقية
Explanation:
للاجراءات التوثيقية
كاجراء توثيقي
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صك/أداة محرّر/ة أمام الكاتب العدل
Ohan
4إجراء كاتب العدل
Mohsin Alabdali
4كوثيقة محررة على يد كاتب عدل
Nadia Ayoub
4للاجراءات التوثيقية
Morano El-Kholy
4كإجراء يتخذه كاتب العدلMoodi
3عمل من أعمال التوثيق
hassan zekry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarial act
كإجراء يتخذه كاتب العدل


Explanation:
لتصديق شهادة التخويل هذه كإجراء/تصرف يقوم به كاتب العدل

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notarial act
عمل من أعمال التوثيق


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 445

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notarial act
صك/أداة محرّر/ة أمام الكاتب العدل


Explanation:
إنه صك أو أداة يحرّره /ها الكاتب العدل كسند الملكية، أو وصية المتوفي إلى آخره
مع التحيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2011-09-05 10:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sos.state.nm.us/pdf/Notarialdefinitions.pdf
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Act_(document)

Ohan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarial act
للاجراءات التوثيقية


Explanation:
للاجراءات التوثيقية
كاجراء توثيقي

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarial act
كوثيقة محررة على يد كاتب عدل


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarial act
إجراء كاتب العدل


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39