KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

test pack

Arabic translation: حزمة الاختبارات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test pack
Arabic translation:حزمة الاختبارات
Entered by: Murad AWAD

11:51 Sep 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: test pack
We hereby accept and agree to perform test packs at times and conditions required by XYZ and we further accept, agree and undertake that we shall hold XYZ harmless from any liabilities and we shall not ask from XYZ any damage
Murad AWAD
حزمة الاختبارات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5حزمة الاختبارات
Mohamed Mahmoud
5حزمة الإختبار , عبوة أو معلب الإختبار /كنانة الإختبارHasna Chakir
4حزمة إختبار
Haytham Boles
4مجموعة اختبارات
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حزمة الاختبارات


Explanation:


Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 8
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Nadia Ayoub
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  hanysalah
18 mins
  -> t

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
54 mins

agree  HassanLotfy
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حزمة الإختبار , عبوة أو معلب الإختبار /كنانة الإختبار


Explanation:
///////////////////////

Example sentence(s):
  • /////////////////////////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة اختبارات


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حزمة إختبار


Explanation:
حزمة إختبار

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic