KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

double seam

Arabic translation: الدرزة المزدوجة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double seam
Arabic translation:الدرزة المزدوجة
Entered by: Murad AWAD

18:17 Sep 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: double seam
We hereby accept and agree to recommendations and conditions required by ِABC . We hereby undertake, accept and agree that:
(1) the quality of the double seam is the responsibility of XYZ
Murad AWAD
الدرزة المزدوجة
Explanation:
قاموس أحمد شفيق الخطيب
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الغلق /الالتئام المزدوج
Nadia Ayoub
4الدرزة المزدوجةHasna Chakir
3آلة الدرز المزدوجmajdisharabati


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
آلة الدرز المزدوج


Explanation:
لإغلاق العلب المعدنية

majdisharabati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الغلق /الالتئام المزدوج


Explanation:
[DOC]
شرح لبعض العناوين او التعاريف GlosarryTranslate this page
fmbokhari.kau.edu.sa/Files/0003715/Files/15413_glossary_2.docYou +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: Microsoft Word - Quick View
الغلق المزدوج Double Seam:- هو التماسك الذي يحصل بين شفة جسم العلبة مع عكفة الغطاء اثناء عملية الغلق المزدوج. التدلي Droop:- هو عبارة عن نتوء املس خارج من الغلق ...
الخطوات العامة للتعليب - زراعة بلا حدودTranslate this page
kenanaonline.com/users/Agriculture2010/topics/90076/.../258943Cached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
8 أيار (مايو) 2011‎ – أطرد الغازات والهواء لتقليل الضغط على الالتئام المزدوج (Double seam) للعملية خلال التعقيم خاصة إذا كان الغذاء لم يعرض الى مرحلة ازالة الهواء( ...


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks Morano :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدرزة المزدوجة


Explanation:
قاموس أحمد شفيق الخطيب

Example sentence(s):
  • ///////////////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thank you very much.