KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

The Agreement is not assignable or transferable by Client

Arabic translation: لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله


22:11 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: The Agreement is not assignable or transferable by Client
كيف نترجم العبارة التالية:
The Agreement is not assignable or transferable by Client
Shatha Saleh
Arabic translation:لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله
Explanation:
لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله
Tamer Mekhimar
5 +1هذا الاتفاق غير قابل للتحويل أو التنازل عنه بالارادة المنفردة للعميل
Hany Adel
4لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا العقد أو نقله للغير
Taghreed Mahmoud
4هذه الاتفاقية غير قابلة للتنازل أو النقل من قبل العميلsamia Ibrahim
4لا يحق للعميل التنازل عن أو نقل الاتفاق
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the agreement is not assignable or transferable by client
لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله


Explanation:
لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا الاتفاق أو تحويله/نقله

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
9 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
17 hrs

agree  Dalia Nabil
6 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the agreement is not assignable or transferable by client
لا يحق للعميل التنازل عن أو نقل الاتفاق


Explanation:
لا يحق للعميل التنازل عن أو نقل الاتفاق

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the agreement is not assignable or transferable by client
هذا الاتفاق غير قابل للتحويل أو التنازل عنه بالارادة المنفردة للعميل


Explanation:
هذا الاتفاق غير قابل للتحويل أو التنازل عنه بالارادة المنفردة للعميل

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the agreement is not assignable or transferable by client
هذه الاتفاقية غير قابلة للتنازل أو النقل من قبل العميل


Explanation:
not assignable means غير قابلة للتنازل

samia Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the agreement is not assignable or transferable by client
لا يجوز للعميل التنازل عن هذا العقد أو نقله للغير


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32