KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

affirmatively established

Arabic translation: متأكد منها/من وجودها/مثبتة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affirmatively established
Arabic translation:متأكد منها/من وجودها/مثبتة
Entered by: TargamaT

10:03 Feb 10, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / affirmatively established
English term or phrase: affirmatively established
كيف نترجم: "affirmatively established "
في السياق التالي:
party shall have any obligation with respect to any portion of the Information that can be affirmatively established was previously known to the Receiving Party
Shatha Saleh
متأكد منها/من وجودها
Explanation:
متأكد منها/من وجودها
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2متأكد منها/من وجودها
TargamaT
4 +1مؤيدة قانونيا
Firas Allouzi
4الإثبات يقيناًMoodi
4التأكيد على وضعها /الاقرار بها
einass


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متأكد منها/من وجودها


Explanation:
متأكد منها/من وجودها

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
4 mins

agree  Heba Salah
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التأكيد على وضعها /الاقرار بها


Explanation:
التأكيد على وضعها /الاقرار بها

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤيدة قانونيا


Explanation:
مؤيدة قانونيا / معترف بها قانونيا

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإثبات يقيناً


Explanation:
التي يمكن الإثبات يقيناً بأنها كانت معروفة مسبقاً للطرف المستلم

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126