KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

interface document

Arabic translation: وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة توافقية / وثيقة تضامنية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface document
Arabic translation:وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة توافقية / وثيقة تضامنية
Entered by: Mr. Mukhtar

18:07 Feb 24, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: interface document
An interface document shall be agreed between the contractor and Petrobel which clearly defines roles and responsibilities in the event of an emergency.
Dalia Nabil
وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة توافقية / وثيقة تضامنية
Explanation:
وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة تحديد المسئوليات
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:qo_5yI2h_jQJ:www....

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/law:_contracts/1...
Selected response from:

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Grading comment
وثيقة تحديد المسئوليات هي الأصح
Thank you so much for your help and links
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مستند مشتركSaber OUBIRI
4وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة توافقية / وثيقة تضامنية
Mr. Mukhtar
4وثيقة بينية / علاقات مشتركة
TargamaT
4بداية/مقدمة/استهلال /توطئة المستند/الوثيقة
Heba Abed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بداية/مقدمة/استهلال /توطئة المستند/الوثيقة


Explanation:
بداية/مقدمة/استهلال /توطئة المستند
بداية/مقدمة/استهلال /توطئة الوثيقة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 51

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وثيقة بينية / علاقات مشتركة


Explanation:
وثيقة بينية / علاقات مشتركة

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مستند مشترك


Explanation:
Based on context given, I suggest
مستند توافقي

See below explanation stated by oxford dict.
interface
1a point where two systems, subjects, organizations, etc. meet and interact: the interface between accountancy and the law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-25 02:18:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would say
مستند توافقي






Saber OUBIRI
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة توافقية / وثيقة تضامنية


Explanation:
وثيقة تحديد المسؤوليات / وثيقة تحديد المسئوليات
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:qo_5yI2h_jQJ:www....

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/law:_contracts/1...

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
وثيقة تحديد المسئوليات هي الأصح
Thank you so much for your help and links