KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

application of proceeds

Arabic translation: توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application of proceeds
Arabic translation:توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
Entered by: hassan zekry

17:59 Feb 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / islamic contracts
English term or phrase: application of proceeds
/////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
hassan zekry
5طلب / تطبيق العائدات
Rania1974
4طلب اتخاذ إجراءات / استثمار العوائدHazem Ibrahim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
35 mins

agree  Mansour Awwad
37 mins

agree  einass
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طلب / تطبيق العائدات


Explanation:
طلب / تطبيق العائدات

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلب اتخاذ إجراءات / استثمار العوائد


Explanation:
If its a legal related then believe thr first option might do, if its a financial related, then the second.

Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic