winding-up

Arabic translation: تصفية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: winding-up
The contract will be terminated:

If Second Party is declared in a situation of winding-up or bankruptcy.


thnx for help
Mandy K
Arabic translation:تصفية
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تصفية
Doaa ALnajjar
5إنهاء الأعمال أو التصفية
Samar Higazi
5أختتم
trans_caff
4 +1إنهاء الأعمال التجارية وتصفية شركة
einass
4تصفية ما بعد الإفلاس
Laura Bahout


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تصفية


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=winding...
Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: تصفية أو انقضاء
43 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed :)

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
1 hr
  -> Thanks dear :)

agree  Awad Balaish: هي كذلك ولا غيرها خاصة في هذا السؤال
21 hrs
  -> thank you so much for you time :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إنهاء الأعمال التجارية وتصفية شركة


Explanation:

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=winding...
إنهاء الأعمال التجارية وتصفية شركة


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=winding...
einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: تصفية أو انقضاء
34 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أختتم


Explanation:
تت

trans_caff
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصفية ما بعد الإفلاس


Explanation:
Liquidation is also sometimes referred to as winding-up or dissolution, the process of finishing or closing something, esp the process of closing down a business.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/Liquidation
Laura Bahout
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إنهاء الأعمال أو التصفية


Explanation:
...

Samar Higazi
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2