KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Disabilities Compliance

Arabic translation: الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة


20:19 Nov 16, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Disabilities Compliance
Disabilities Compliance:

First Party represents that the Building will fully comply with the British standard. First Party shall be held responsible for any cost associated with compliance to meet statutory Disabilities Regulations.
Nour El Shazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة
Explanation:
الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بالإحتياجات الخاصة
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ملائمة الاحتياجات الخاصة
Mr. Mukhtar
4 +2الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة
Firas Allouzi
4 +1الإمتثال بتنفيذ الأمور المساعدة لحياة الأشخاص ذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة (المعاقين)
Shereen Whiten, BA.
4 +1مستلزمات الإعاقة، أو تعديلات مستلزمة للاعاقة، أو متطلبات لزوم الاعاقةHendShedid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disabilities compliance
الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة


Explanation:
الإلتزام بالتشريعات المتعلقة بالإحتياجات الخاصة

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Roosevelt
3 hrs

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disabilities compliance
مستلزمات الإعاقة، أو تعديلات مستلزمة للاعاقة، أو متطلبات لزوم الاعاقة


Explanation:
... هي فيها نوع من الالزام بشئ ما complianceكلمة
اذن فالمصطلح عبارة عن مركب إضافي (أي مصطلح يتكون من مضاف و مضاف إليه) و المضاف اليه في هذه الحالة معروف و هو الاعاقة. و المقصود بالمصطلح هو الزام الطرف الثاني بأي التزامات لازمة أو ضرورية بسبب الاعاقة و عليه يكون ترجمة المصطلح الانجليزي مركب اضافي يتكون من كلمتين الاولى فيها الالزام و الثانية بسبب الاعاقة. و الله تعالى أعلى و أعلم.. أرجو أن أكون قد استطعت الافادة

HendShedid
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghassan al-Alem: خير الكلام ما قل ودل - أميل إلى متطلبات الإعاقة بدون لزوم Hend, I believe you ought to cross out your answer as long as you have picked up another answer and you admit that the usage of 'handicapped' is improper!
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disabilities compliance
ملائمة الاحتياجات الخاصة


Explanation:
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/en-US/thQuestion.aspx...
أتمنى أن تختفي كلمة الإعاقة من عالمنا العربي
بالنسبة للسؤال هو هو عنوان يفسره ما بعده، لا أرى داعيًا للحشو والتكرار الذي لا يغني ولا يسمن من جوع

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HendShedid
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disabilities compliance
الإمتثال بتنفيذ الأمور المساعدة لحياة الأشخاص ذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة (المعاقين)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-11-17 11:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أفضل استخدام كلمة الأمور المساعدة للتعميم لأنه ورد في النص بوجوب الامتثال لنوعين من الأمور المتعلقة بتسهيل حياة ذوي الإحتياجات الخاصة وهي :
1) comply with the British standard.
2)compliance to meet statutory Disabilities Regulations.


Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> thx Hani