KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

CIP

Arabic translation: أجور النقل والتأمين مدفوعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CIP
Arabic translation:أجور النقل والتأمين مدفوعة
Entered by: Murad AWAD

22:18 Nov 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: CIP
"Carriage and Insurance Paid to" means that the seller delivers the goods to the carrier or another person nominated by the seller at an agreed place (if any such place is agreed between the parties) and that the seller must contract for and pay the costs of carriage necessary to bring the goods to the named place of destination. The seller also contracts for insurance cover against the buyer's risk of loss of damage to the goods during the carriage.
Murad AWAD
أجور النقل والتأمين مدفوعة
Explanation:
http://www.jedco.gov.jo/atp/index.php?option=com_content&vie...
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أجور النقل والتأمين مدفوعة
Lamis Maalouf
4 +2تسليم البضاعة خالصة أجرة النقل والتأمين في مكان الوصول
Muhammad Said
4الحمولة والتأمين مدفوعة
Firas Allouzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cip
تسليم البضاعة خالصة أجرة النقل والتأمين في مكان الوصول


Explanation:
تسليم البضاعة خالصة أجرة النقل والتأمين في مكان الوصول


    Reference: http://www.tpegypt.gov.eg/Arabic/Mostalahat.pdf
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar: بصرة :) I hid my answer because you have been 1 min earlier. وأعتقد أنه يجب ذكر أن أجور النقل مدفوعة حتى..... (مكان الوصول معين) وعدم الاكتفاء بذكر أنها مدفوعة فقط، فالأساس في هذا المصطلح ايضاح أنها مدفوعة حتى تصل الشحنة المكان المتفق عليه.
1 min
  -> هههههه ماشي يا أستاذة

agree  Abdallah Ali: http://glossaries.org/ItemDetails.aspx?ItemID=1656
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cip
أجور النقل والتأمين مدفوعة


Explanation:
http://www.jedco.gov.jo/atp/index.php?option=com_content&vie...

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Abdallah Ali: http://glossaries.org/ItemDetails.aspx?ItemID=1656
11 hrs
  -> Thank you for the URL. In the one I mentioned, it says مدفوعة لـ.. but I forgot to put

agree  Awad Balaish
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cip
الحمولة والتأمين مدفوعة


Explanation:
الحمولة والتأمين مدفوعة

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.