KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Global Special Humanitarian Visa

Arabic translation: تأشيرة دخولٍ إنسانيّة خاصّة عالميّة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Special Humanitarian Visa
Arabic translation:تأشيرة دخولٍ إنسانيّة خاصّة عالميّة
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

23:36 Nov 19, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-22 23:56:20 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Visa
English term or phrase: Global Special Humanitarian Visa
I am now applying for a Global Special Humanitarian Visa to allow me to reside permanently in Australia.
emanm
Australia
تأشيرة دخول إنسانيّة خاصّة عالميّة
Explanation:
بحثت في ما يستخدم ووجدت أن التأشيرة تسمى إنسانية وهي بالطبع عالمية كما في الكلمة الأولى من التعبير المطلوب
مثلاً
http://www.unhcr-arabic.org/52491f2b6.html
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
أسفل الصفحة الأولى من الوثيقة أعلاه

http://www.swissinfo.ch/ara/detail/content.html?cid=35642864
منذ دخول الإجراءات القانونية الجديدة حيز التطبيق العام الماضي، لم تمنح السلطات السويسرية سوى ست تأشيرات إنسانية، في الوقت الذي لا زالت فيه ثلاث طلبات استئناف مطروحة أمام محكمة فدرالية بخصوص ثلاث ملفات تم رفضها.
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تأشيرة دخول إنسانيّة خاصّة عالميّة
Lamis Maalouf
5 +3تأشيرة الدخول (فيزا) الخاصة بطالبي اللجوء الإنساني
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
global special humanitarian visa
تأشيرة الدخول (فيزا) الخاصة بطالبي اللجوء الإنساني


Explanation:
http://www.immi.gov.au/Visas/Pages/202.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-19 23:41:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وتختلف هذه الفيزا عن طلب اللجوء السياسي بحيث أنها طلب لجوء انساني في حال التعرض للإعتداء في البلد الأم أو ما شابه
The Special Humanitarian Program (SHP) visa is for people who, while not being refugees, are subject to substantial discrimination and human rights abuses in their home country. People who wish to be considered for a SHP visa must be proposed for entry by an Australian citizen or permanent resident over the age of 18, an eligible New Zealand citizen or an organisation operating in Australia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-11-19 23:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو يمكن القول تأشيرة دخول / فيزا لطلب الهجرة الإنسانية أو الهجرة لأسباب إنسانية

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar: 100% correct http://www.ankawa.com/forum/index.php?topic=257630.0;wap2
4 mins
  -> thx Doaa, appreciate it.

agree  Awad Balaish
6 hrs
  -> thx Awadh

agree  Radwan Rahman
12 hrs
  -> thanks Radwan

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
global special humanitarian visa
تأشيرة دخول إنسانيّة خاصّة عالميّة


Explanation:
بحثت في ما يستخدم ووجدت أن التأشيرة تسمى إنسانية وهي بالطبع عالمية كما في الكلمة الأولى من التعبير المطلوب
مثلاً
http://www.unhcr-arabic.org/52491f2b6.html
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
أسفل الصفحة الأولى من الوثيقة أعلاه

http://www.swissinfo.ch/ara/detail/content.html?cid=35642864
منذ دخول الإجراءات القانونية الجديدة حيز التطبيق العام الماضي، لم تمنح السلطات السويسرية سوى ست تأشيرات إنسانية، في الوقت الذي لا زالت فيه ثلاث طلبات استئناف مطروحة أمام محكمة فدرالية بخصوص ثلاث ملفات تم رفضها.


Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
1 hr
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Awad Balaish
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Saleh Dardeer: more concise
7 hrs
  -> Right, we should always go for the least number of words possible. Thanks!

agree  Abdallah Ali
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Noura Tawil: Yes, I found several similar Arabic terms, but without "global".//Exactly, "global" must be added.
20 hrs
  -> Yes, we do have to add it though as per the requested term. Thanks Noura

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa: أعتقد والله أعلم أن الأصوب هو تأشيرة دخولة إنسانية عالمية خاصة، لأن العرب تقدم العام على الخاص في الكلام
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.