KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

assessments

Arabic translation: عمليات الربط الضريبي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assessments
Arabic translation:عمليات الربط الضريبي
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

20:45 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lease Contract
English term or phrase: assessments
Context:
All taxes and other assessments assessed by all municipal and governmental agencies (including any Value Added Tax, which shall be governed by Section 7) and electricity, gas, telephone, water, sewer, garbage, and any other utility bills and assessments, during the Lease Period.
M Ali Hassan
Egypt
عمليات الربط الضريبي
Explanation:
عمليات الربط الضريبي الأخرى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-24 20:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة
assessment
في مجال الضريبة تعني الربط الضريبي، هذا أمر مؤكد لا شك فيه يعرفه المتخصص في ترجمة المستندات المتعلقة بالضرائب

بالتوفيق


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2014-08-24 21:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/mobile/qtn.aspx?id...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/accounting/48124...

http://translation.babylon.com/english/to-arabic/tax/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-08-24 21:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-08-24 21:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصطلح التقديرات الضريبية مستخدم أيضًا ولكن بصورة أقل شيوعًا، والأصح هو عمليات الربط الضريبي
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4عمليات الربط الضريبيAhmed Ghaly
4 +1تقديراتMoodi
4التخمينات الضريبية
Khaldun Alqaisi
3ضرائب مقدرة
Omar Elfriyakh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
عمليات الربط الضريبي


Explanation:
عمليات الربط الضريبي الأخرى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-24 20:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة
assessment
في مجال الضريبة تعني الربط الضريبي، هذا أمر مؤكد لا شك فيه يعرفه المتخصص في ترجمة المستندات المتعلقة بالضرائب

بالتوفيق


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2014-08-24 21:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/mobile/qtn.aspx?id...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/accounting/48124...

http://translation.babylon.com/english/to-arabic/tax/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-08-24 21:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-08-24 21:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مصطلح التقديرات الضريبية مستخدم أيضًا ولكن بصورة أقل شيوعًا، والأصح هو عمليات الربط الضريبي

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
17 mins
  -> شكرًا زميلي الفاضل، هذا لطف منك

agree  Tamer Mekhimar: الربط الضريبي
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Jawad Jamal
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Khaldun Alqaisi: لا أتفق معك أخي، يجب أن نقول تخمينات الضريبة. حتى تكون الترجمة أوضح وإن كان الربط والتخمين من أجل فرض الضريبة لهما نفس المعنى . ولكن حتى لا يختلط الأمر على غير المختص. مع الشكر الجزيل
6 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلًا أخي الفاضل، بالتوفيق

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ضرائب مقدرة


Explanation:
ضرائب مقدرة

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التخمينات الضريبية


Explanation:
يُمكن استخدام مصطلح الربط ولكن أفضل استخدام مصطلح التخمين حتى تكون الصورة أوضح للمتلقي بشكل عام.

Khaldun Alqaisi
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقديرات


Explanation:
كافة الضرائب وتقديرات المكوس الأخرى التي تفرضها جميع الهيئات البلدية والحكومية

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled Holayel
21 hrs
  -> thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Muhammad Said