KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

guaranteed specifications

Arabic translation: المواصفات المكفولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: guaranteed specifications
Arabic translation:المواصفات المكفولة
Entered by: marwaanwar78

21:19 Dec 3, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / BUY AND SALE CONTRACT
English term or phrase: guaranteed specifications
For the full duration of this Contract, the Seller guarantees that the Quality of the product sold will conform to the guaranteed specifications
marwaanwar78
Egypt
المواصفات المكفولة
Explanation:
المواصفات المكفولة
Selected response from:

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المواصفات المكفولة
Samar Elbelbesy
4مواصفات مضمونة
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواصفات مضمونة


Explanation:
مواصفات مضمونة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المواصفات المكفولة


Explanation:
المواصفات المكفولة

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
agree
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): TargamaT team