without further consideration or compensation

Arabic translation: دون أي اعتبار أخر أو تعويض

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without further consideration or compensation
By signing below, I consent, without further consideration or compensation, to the use (full or in part) of photographs made of me as a participant of ...
doctorammar
Sweden
Arabic translation:دون أي اعتبار أخر أو تعويض
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دون أي مقابل أو تعويض آخر
prozali
4 +3دون أي اعتبار أخر أو تعويض
hassan zekry
5دون الحق في الحصول على تعويض أو م
Ali Abdulrazzak
4بدون المزيد من المشاورات او التعويضات
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون المزيد من المشاورات او التعويضات


Explanation:
.....

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دون الحق في الحصول على تعويض أو م


Explanation:
دون الحق في الحصول على تعويض أو مقابل

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دون أي اعتبار أخر أو تعويض


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
21 mins

agree  Saad Ghetass
14 hrs

neutral  Sayed Fathy: consideration in this context refers to something which is given against something else, i.e. He paid USD2000 in consideration of my old Chrysler..
14 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani: دون أي مقابل أو تعويض
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دون أي مقابل أو تعويض آخر


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy
9 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Amro Alhowbani
15 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا