KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

are requested or required

Arabic translation: إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في

16:33 Feb 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: are requested or required
in the event that the Parties are requested or required in a judicial, administrative or governmental proceeding to disclose any CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION, the Parties will provide each other with prompt notice of such request or requirement and all related proceedings so that the other may seek, at its sole expense, an appropriate protective order or remedy, or waive the other Parties' compliance with the confidentiality provisions of this AGREEMENT. Neither Party shall oppose any action by the other to obtain such order or remedy. If, as a result of any such request or requirement, a Party is, upon advice of its counsel, required to disclose any CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION, the Party may not disclose such CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION without the liability that is accorded or otherwise foreseeable hereunder, unless that Party appropriately complied with the notice provisions of this paragraph.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في
Explanation:
إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في إجراءات قضائية أو .....
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في
Moodi
4في حال دُعي الطرفان أو طُلب منهما
fawwazyassin
4مطلوبة أو ضرورية
einass
4طُلب
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طُلب


Explanation:
إذا طُلب من الأطراف الإفصاح عن أي معلومات سرية

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطلوبة أو ضرورية


Explanation:
مطلوبة أو ضرورية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في حال دُعي الطرفان أو طُلب منهما


Explanation:
في حال دعوة الطرفين أو مطالبتهما

fawwazyassin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في


Explanation:
إذا استدعي الطرفان أو استوجب عليهما الحضور في إجراءات قضائية أو .....


Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 130