admission of liability

Arabic translation: إقرار بالمسؤولية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / What is the best Arabic equivalent to
English term or phrase: admission of liability
It is understood and agreed that nothing contained herein shall be construed as an admission of liability on the part of either party.
Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Arabic translation:إقرار بالمسؤولية
Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/admissio...
Selected response from:

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اعتراف بالمسؤولية
Maryam Muhammad
3 +2إقرار بالمسؤولية
Manar Magdy
5إقرار بالمطالبات
Sofyan barhomeh
3إقرارًا بالمسئولية/اعترافًا بالمسئولية
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إقرار بالمطالبات


Explanation:
الإقرار بالمبالغ المستحقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-18 13:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إقرار بالدين في حال كان السياق يتحدث عن نزاع مالي بين طرفين


Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إقرار بالمسؤولية


Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/admissio...

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
5 hrs

agree  Ramzan Nizam: my vote for this, with changing of the ending (grammatical) إقرارًا
1 day 17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إقرارًا بالمسئولية/اعترافًا بالمسئولية


Explanation:
More context will be helpful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-02-18 13:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/admission of liability

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعتراف بالمسؤولية


Explanation:
من المتعارف والمتفق عليه عدم تفسير أي شيء يرد بهذه الاتفاقية (العقد) على أنه اعترافًا بالمسؤولية من جانب أي من الطرفين

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic