KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

develop as a matter of record

Arabic translation: يستنتجها/ يستنبطها

12:09 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: develop as a matter of record
(ii) Confidential Information does not include information: that is, or subsequently may become within the knowledge of the public generally through no fault of the Second party; that the Second party can show was previously known to it as a matter of record at the time of receipt; that the Second party may subsequently obtain lawfully from a third party who has lawfully obtained the information free of any confidentiality obligations; or that the Second party may subsequently develop as a matter of record, independently of disclosure by the First party.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:يستنتجها/ يستنبطها
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يستنتجها/ يستنبطها
Ahmed Shalabi
5يضعها في إطار مسألة تدوينية/ يقوم بتدوينها في سجلّ
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4يمكنه الحصول عليها لاحقًا من مصدرٍ مُثبت
Marwa Ibrahim
4لمجرد الحفظ في سجلاته
Moodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يضعها في إطار مسألة تدوينية/ يقوم بتدوينها في سجلّ


Explanation:
يضعها في إطار مسألة تدوينية/ يقوم بتدوينها في سجلّ

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يستنتجها/ يستنبطها


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لمجرد الحفظ في سجلاته


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 130

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمكنه الحصول عليها لاحقًا من مصدرٍ مُثبت


Explanation:
Information obtained "as a matter of record" are provably known to the public according to attached link. Hence, I suggest the translation:

والمعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الثاني الحصول عليها لاحقًا من مصدرٍ مُثبت/من مصدرٍ مُوثق/مع إثبات المصدر، دون الاستعانة بالطرف الأول.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/matter-of-recor...
Marwa Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic