release

Arabic translation: التنازل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: release
as my lawful .General Attorney on my behalf and I authorize him to do the following .acts, deeds & things:- ,
1. To alienate the above said ..property by way of sale, gift, exchange,transfer, release etc. . .
2. To manage & supervise the above said property,
3". To obtain loan against the above said property and to mortgage'the above said property in favour of any Bank/Financial Institution
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:التنازل
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-29 08:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الهبة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاعفاء
Abed ELhanafy
4ترك
einass
4تَخَلَّى
HATEM EL HADARY
3 +1التنازل
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التنازل


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-29 08:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الهبة

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تَخَلَّى


Explanation:
تَخَلَّى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-29 08:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://arabic.britannicaenglish.com/تخلى

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترك


Explanation:
ترك

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاعفاء


Explanation:
the contractor will not be released.

Abed ELhanafy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic